2021/22 Seniors National Division B - 1
 
Huddersfield Team Squad Players
Cameron Sandhu Jonathan Heslop Tim Dyson Marcus Batkin Robert Sandiford Kayden Oates
 
 
Results
All matches played at the Widnes, Halton Regional Table Tennis Centre.
First Weekend Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th September
(Player of the Match ***)
1st Match Derwent 1 Won 5 - 4 2nd Match Halton TTC 2 Won 7 - 2
Tim Dyson (2)   Tim Dyson (2)

 

 

Cameron Sandhu (1) Cameron Sandhu (2)
Jonathan Heslop (2) *** Jonathan Heslop (2) ***
Marcus Batkin (0) Robert Sandiford (0)
Heslop & Sandhu (0) Dyson & Heslop (1)
3rd Match Huntingdon TTC Lost 3 - 6   4th Match Archway Peterborough 3    
Cameron Sandhu (0)    

 

 

Jonathan Heslop (1) WITHDRAWN
Marcus Batkin (1)  
Robert Sandiford (0)  
Heslop & Batkin (1)  
Second Weekend Saturday 11th December
5th Match Halifax TTC Won 6 - 3 6th Match Orsted Grimsby Won 6 - 3
Tim Dyson (2) ***   Tim Dyson (2) ***
Cameron Sandhu (1) Cameron Sandhu (1)
Jonathan Haslop (1) Jonathan Heslop (1)
Marcus Batkin (1) Robert Sandiford (1)
Heslop & Sandhu (1) Heslop & Sandhu (1)
Third Weekend Saturday 15th January & Sunday 16th January
7th Match North Ayrshire 2 Won 5 - 4 8th Match Derwent 1 Lost 4 - 5
Tim Dyson (1)   Tim Dtson (1)

 

 

 

Cameron Sandhu (1) Cameron Sandhu (0)
Jonathan Heslop (1) Jonathan Heslop (2) ***
Marcus Batkin (1) Marcus Batkin (1)
Heslop & Sandhu (1) Heslop & Sandhu (0)
9th Match Halton TTC 2 Won 6 - 3 10th Match Huntingdon TTC Won 6 - 3
Tim Dyson (2) ***   Tim Dyson (2)
Cameron Sandhu (1) Cameron Sandhu (1)
Jonathan Heslop (2) Jonathan Heslop (2) ***
Robert Sandiford (0) Robert Sandiford (0)
Dyson & Sandhu (1) Dyson & Sandhu (1)
Fourth Weekend Saturday 9th April & Sunday 10th April
11th Match Orsted Grimsby Won 7 - 2 12th Match North Ayrshire 2 Lost 2 - 7
Jonathan Heslop (1)   Jonathan Heslop (2)
Cameron Sandhu (2) Cameron Sandhu (0)
Marcus Batkin (1) Marcus Batkin (0)
Kee Young Sim (2) Kee Young Sim (0)
Heslop & Sandhu (1) Heslop & Sim (0)
13th Match Archway Peterborough 3     14th Match Halifax Won 6 - 3
    Jonathan Heslop (2) ***
WITHDRAWN Cameron Sandhu (1)
  Marcus Batkin (1)
  Kee Young Sim (1)
  Heslop & Sandhu
 
 
   
 
 
Final League Table
  Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points
1 North Ayrshire 2 12 10 0 2 20
2 Derwent 1 12 9 0 3 18
3 Huddersfield 12 9 0 3 18
4 Orsted Grimsby 12 6 0 6 12
5 Halifax TTC 12 4 0 8 8
6 Halton TTC 2 12 2 0 10 4
7 Huntingdon TTC 12 2 0 10 4
 
 
 
Final Leading Player Averages
  Players Team Played Won Average
1 Andrew Macpherson North Ayrshire 2 24 21 87.5%
2 Tim Dyson Huddersfield 16 14 87.5%
3 Shaun Ellis Halifax TTC 12 10 83.33%
4 Jonathan Heslop Huddersfield 24 19 79.17%
5 Liam Rowson Orsted Grimsby 24 19 79.17%
6 Ethan Chapman North Ayrshire 2 24 18 75%
7 Jamie Johnson North Ayrshire 2 24 18 75%
8 Abraham Earl Sellado Halifax TTC 14 10 71.43%
9 Martin Lowe Derwent 1 14 9 64.29%
10 Daniel Fielding Huntingham TTC 22 14 63.64%
11 Joe Wright Derwent 1 24 15 62.5%
Others
  Kee Young Sim Huddersfield 6 3 50%
  Cameron Sandhu Huddersfield 24 11 45.83%
  Marcus Batkin Huddersfield 16 6 37.5%
  Robert Sandiford Huddersfield 10 1 10%